FANDOM


Hey guys, TheScottBird here. First off, I love the new wiki design. :) Second, this blog has been made by me to analyze how many normal vote-offs, disqualifications, quits, etc. have occured throughout the series.

Total Drama Island

Total Drama Island featured twenty-two contestants, twenty-three eliminations, twenty-six episodes, and two teams. Voted out

  1. Ezekiel (in Not So Happy Campers - Part 2)
  2. Eva (in The Big Sleep)
  3. Noah (in Dodgebrawl)
  4. Justin (in Not Quite Famous)
  5. Katie (in The Sucky Outdoors)
  6. Tyler (in Phobia Factor)
  7. Cody (in Paintball Deer Hunter)
  8. Beth (in If You Can't Take The Heat...)
  9. Sadie (in Who Can You Trust?)
  10. Harold (in X-Treme Torture)
  11. Eva (in No Pain, No Game)
  12. Trent (in Search and Do Not Destroy)
  13. Bridgette (in Hide and Be Sneaky)
  14. Izzy (in Wawanakwa Gone Wild!)
  15. Geoff (in Trial by Tri-Arm Triathlon)

Disqualified

  1. Lindsay (in That's Off the Chain!
  2. DJ (in Hook, Line, and Screamer)
  3. Leshawna (in Haute Camp-ture)
  4. Duncan (in Are We There Yeti?)
  5. Heather (in I Triple Dog Dare You!)
  6. Gwen or Owen (in The Very Last Episode, Really!)

Quit

  1. Izzy (in Up the Creek)

Cheated out

  1. Courtney (in Basic Straining)

Double eliminations

  • N/A

Non-elimination episodes

  1. Not So Happy Campers - Part 1 (introduction episode)
  2. Brunch of Disgustingness (reward challenge)
  3. Camp Castaways (something else was "eliminated" in place of a contestant)

Total Drama Action

Total Drama Action featured sixteen contestants, sixteen eliminations, twenty-six episodes, and two teams.

Voted out

  1. Bridgette (in Alien Resurr-eggtion)
  2. Geoff (in Alien Resurr-eggtion)
  3. "Explosivo" (in Riot On Set)
  4. Trent (in 3:10 to Crazytown)
  5. Gwen (in The Chefshank Redemption)
  6. Izzy (in Full Metal Drama)
  7. Owen (in Ocean's Eight - Or Nine)
  8. Heather (in Million Dollar Babies)
  9. Leshawna (in Super Hero-ld)
  10. Justin (in The Princess Pride)
  11. Lindsay (in Rock 'n Rule)
  12. Harold (in 2008: A Space Owen)
  13. Courtney (in Top Dog)

Disqualified

  1. Owen (in Top Dog)
  2. Beth or Duncan (in The Aftermath: IV)

Cheated out

  • N/A

Quit

  1. Gwen (in The Chefshank Redemption)
  2. DJ (in The Sand Witch Project)
  3. Lindsay (unintentionally in Rock 'n Rule)

Double eliminations

  1. Bridgette and Geoff (in Alien Resurr-eggtion)
  2. Courtney and Owen (in Top Dog)

Non-elimination episodes

  1. Monster Cash (reward challenge)
  2. Beach Blanket Bogus (reward challenge)
  3. The Aftermath: I (Total Drama Aftermath episode)
  4. One Flu Over the Cuckoos (reward challenge)
  5. Masters of Disasters (reward challenge)
  6. The Aftermath: II (Aftermath episode)
  7. One Million Bucks, B.C. (reward challenge)
  8. Dial M for Merger (reward challenge)
  9. The Aftermath: III (reward challenge)
  10. Get a Clue (reward challenge)
  11. Crouching Courtney, Hidden Owen (reward challenge)
  12. Mutiny on the Soundstage (challenge continue in the following episode)

Total Drama World Tour

Total Drama World Tour featured eighteen contestants, eighteen eliminations, twenty-six episodes, and three teams

Voted out

  1. Ezekiel (in Walk Like An Egyptian - Part 2)
  2. Bridgette (in Anything Yukon Do, I Can Do Better)
  3. Leshawna (in Slap Slap Revolution)
  4. Noah (in I See London...)
  5. Tyler (in The EX-Files)
  6. Gwen (in Picnic at Hanging Dork)
  7. Owen (in Niagra Brawls)
  8. Blaineley (in Chinese Fake-Out)
  9. Courtney (in Chinese Fake-Out)
  10. Duncan (in African Lying Safari)

Disqualified

  1. Lindsay (in Can't Help Falling in Louvre)
  2. DJ (in Jamaica Me Sweat)
  3. Izzy (in Jamaica Me Sweat)
  4. Sierra (in Awwwwww, Drumheller)
  5. Cody (in Hawaiian Punch)
  6. Alejandro or Heather (in Hawaiian Punch)

Cheated out

  • N/A

Quit

  1. Duncan (in Walk Like An Egyptian - Part 1)
  2. Harold (in Super Happy Crazy Fun Time Japan)

Double eliminations

  1. DJ and Izzy (in Jamaica Me Sweat)
  2. Blaineley and Courtney (in Chinese Fake-Out)
  3. Cody and Alejandro or Heather (in Hawaiian Punch)

Non-elimination episodes

  1. Broadway, Baby! (reward challenge)
  2. Aftermath: Bridgette Over Troubled Waters (Aftermath episode)
  3. The Am-AH-Zon Race (reward challenge)
  4. Newf Kids on the Rock (reward challenge)
  5. Aftermath: Revenge of the Telethon (Aftermath episode)
  6. Greece's Pieces (someone else was "eliminated" in place of a contestant)
  7. Sweden Sour (reward challenge)
  8. Aftermath Aftermayhem (Aftermath episode)
  9. Rapa Phooey! (reward challenge)
  10. Hawaiian Style (Aftermath episode)
  11. Planes, Trains, and Hot Air Mobiles (challenge continued in the following episode)

Total Drama: Revenge of the Island

Total Drama: Revenge of the Island featured thirteen contestants, thirteen eliminations, thirteen episodes, and two teams.

Voted out

  1. Staci (in Bigger! Badder! Brutal-er!)
  2. Dakota (in Truth or Laser Shark)
  3. B (in Ice Ice Baby)
  4. Dawn (in Backstabbers Ahoy!)
  5. Sam (in Runaway Model)
  6. Brick (in A Mine Is a Terrible Thing to Waste)
  7. Dakota (in The Treasure Island of Dr. McLean)
  8. Jo (in Up, Up And Away In My Pitiful Balloon)
  9. Scott (in Eat, Puke, and Be Wary)

Disqualified

  1. Mike (in Grand Chef Auto)
  2. Zoey (in The Enchanted Franken-Forest)
  3. Cameron or Lightning (in Brain vs. Brawn: The Ultimate Showdown)

Cheated out

  • N/A

Quit

  1. Anne Maria (in A Mine Is a Terrible Thing to Waste)

Double eliminations

  1. Anne Maria and Brick (in A Mine Is a Terrible Thing to Waste)

Non-elimination episodes

  1. Finders Creepers (someone else is "eliminated" in place of a contestant)

Total Drama All-Stars

Total Drama All-Stars featured fourteen contestants, thirteen eliminations, thirteen episodes, and two teams.

Voted out

  1. Lindsay (in Heroes vs. Villains)
  2. Lightning (in Evil Dread)
  3. Jo (in Saving Private Leechball)
  4. Sam (in Food Fright)
  5. Heather (in No One Eggspects The Spanish Opposition)
  6. Alejandro (in The Obsta-Kill Kourse)
  7. Courtney (in Sundae Muddy Sundae)

Disqualified

  1. Sierra (in Suckers Punched)
  2. Duncan (in You Regatta Be Kidding Me)
  3. Cameron (in Zeek And Ye Shall Find)
  4. Gwen (in [[The Bold and the Booty-ful]])
  5. Scott (in The Bold and the Booty-ful)
  6. Mike or Zoey (in The Final Wreck-ening)

Cheated out

  • N/A

Quit

  • N/A

Double eliminations

  1. Gwen and Scott (in The Bold and the Booty-Ful)

Non-elimination episodes

  1. Moon Madness (someone is switched to another team instead of being eliminated)

Total Drama: Pahkitew Island

Total Drama: Pahkitew Island featured fourteen contestants, thirteen eliminations, thirteen episodes, and two teams.

Voted out

  1. Beardo (in So, Uh This Is My Team?)
  2. Leonard (in I Love You, Grease Pig!)
  3. Rodney (in I Love You, I Love You Knots)
  4. Topher (in Three Zones and A Baby)
  5. Dave (in Hurl and Go Seek)

Disqualified

  1. Samey (in A Blast from the Past)
  2. Ella (in Mo Monkey, Mo Problems)
  3. Scarlett (in Scarlett Fever)
  4. Max (in Scarlett Fever)
  5. Jasmine (in Sky Fall)
  6. Sugar (in Pahk'd With Talent)
  7. Sky or Shawn (in Lies, Cries, and One Big Prize)

Cheated out

  1. Amy (in Twinning Isn't Everything)

Quit

  • Dave (in Hurl and Go Seek)

Double eliminations

  1. Max and Scarlett (in Scarlett Fever)

Non-elimination episodes

  1. This Is The Pits! (reward challenge)

Conclusion

So, here are our results:

  • Most vote-outs: TDI
  • Most disqualifications: TDPI
  • Most cheat-outs: TDI and TDPI
  • Most quits: TDA
  • Most double eliminations: TDWT
  • Most non-elimination episodes: TDA

So, there ya go :) Please lay some feedback, I wasted half-an hour making this :p

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.